Carthamus Absolute Oil

Rs. 0.00
Out stock

Carthamus Absolute Oil

Carthamus Absolute Oil

Rs. 0.00
Out stock

Carthamus Absolute Oil

Rs. 0.00
Out stock

Carthamus Absolute Oil

Rs. 0.00
Rs. 0.00
Size:
- +
Order in the next to get it by
Description

carthamus absolute oil is herbaceous. It is commercially grown for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. It is extensively used in manufacturing, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy, it is moisturizing and soothing to skin.

  • It is premium-quality oil made from the seeds of Safflower.
  • Aromatherapy – It is used in aromatherapy treatments as a carrier oil.
  • Soothing – It has deeply moisturizing and soothing properties.
  • Applications – This oil is used in various skincare products or as a vegetable oil for cooking.
  • Massages – It gets readily absorbed in the skin and therefore, it can be used for massage purposes as well.
Customer Reviews