GALBANUM ESSENTIAL OIL

Rs. 0.00
Out stock

GALBANUM ESSENTIAL OIL

GALBANUM ESSENTIAL OIL

Rs. 0.00
Out stock

GALBANUM ESSENTIAL OIL

Rs. 0.00
Out stock

GALBANUM ESSENTIAL OIL

Rs. 0.00
Rs. 0.00
Size:
- +
Order in the next to get it by
Description

Uses of Galbanum Oil

Galbanum oil's capabilities did not take a long time to get noticed, with ancient civilizations putting this oil to use long ago. The Roman and Greek civilizations used it in incense sticks, bath water and cosmetics like balms and perfume. Meanwhile, the Egyptians used it for incense and cosmetics, as well as for embalming the dead. Some of these uses still continue today.

Galbanum oil is mainly used medicinally. If you have wounds, boils, or scars from acne, pimples or pox, this essential oil can help with the healing process. If you have spasms, galbanum oil may provide a relaxing effect to your muscles.

Botanical Name : Ferula galbaniflua.

Plant Part : Resin.

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled.

Country of Origin : France.

How Does Galbanum Oil Work?

Safety Warning :For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use. Other than aromatherapy, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as fractionated coconut oil. Keep out of the reach of pets. Essential oils can be potentially toxic to pets at certain concentrations. Cats can be especially sensitive to essential oils.

If you want to use galbanum essential oil, you can do so via the following methods :

Topically : Dilute first with a carrier oil and apply to area that needs it (around two to four drops)

Diffusion : Pour a few (around three to four) drops of galbanum essential oil into your diffuser.

Direct inhalation : Dilute the essential oil with water, then enjoy the aroma.



Customer Reviews