Mimosa Essential Oil is extracted from the flowers, it is mostly used in the perfumery industry, it is anti-inflammatory and antiseptic, it can be used as natural room fragrance and as facial tonic for oily skin.
- It is a high-quality essential oil made from the flowers of Mimosa plant.
- Aroma – It has a warm, woody, and sweet aroma.
- Skin benefits – This essential oil soothes and nourishes the skin. It can also be used to heal inflamed, sensitive, and dry skin.
- Applications – It is mostly used to make perfumes and beauty care products.
- Aromatherapy – Sometimes, it is also used in aromatherapy due to its calming properties.