Manu Pasupu Powder - Wonder Herbals India

120.007,500.00

/count/ sold in last /time/ hours.
**Product Name:** Manu Pasupu (Wild Turmeric) Powder**Description:** Manu Pasupu Powder encapsulates the essence of wild turmeric, a revered herb i...

120.00

Hurry, only 198 item(s) left in stock!
10 visitors are looking this product!

**Product Name:** Manu Pasupu (Wild Turmeric) Powder

**Description:** Manu Pasupu Powder encapsulates the essence of wild turmeric, a revered herb in traditional Ayurvedic medicine. Derived from the rhizomes of the Curcuma aromatica plant, Manu Pasupu Powder offers a myriad of health benefits for the body, mind, and spirit. Embrace the holistic healing properties of this ancient herb and nurture your well-being with Manu Pasupu Powder.

**Botanical Name:** Curcuma aromatica

**Other Names:** Wild Turmeric, Vanaharidra, Kasthuri Manjal, Kasthuri Pasupu

**Family:** Zingiberaceae

**Distribution:** Indigenous to India and Southeast Asia, found in forested regions and cultivated for its medicinal properties.

**Part(s) Used:** Rhizomes

**How to Use:**
- Mix Manu Pasupu Powder with water, milk, or yogurt for internal consumption. Start with a small dosage and gradually increase as needed.
- Use Manu Pasupu Powder as a natural face mask by mixing it with water or rose water to promote healthy and radiant skin.
- Incorporate Manu Pasupu Powder into herbal formulations, creams, or ointments for topical applications to soothe skin irritations or inflammation.
- Consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner for personalized dosage recommendations and usage guidelines.

**Benefits:**
- Supports skin health and may help alleviate various skin conditions such as acne, eczema, psoriasis, or blemishes.
- Exhibits anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, promoting overall immune function and reducing oxidative stress.
- Supports digestive health and may aid in relieving symptoms of indigestion, bloating, or gastrointestinal discomfort.
- Promotes wound healing and may aid in the management of minor cuts, burns, or skin injuries.
- Enhances overall well-being and vitality, supporting holistic health from within.

**Cautions:**
- Manu Pasupu Powder is generally safe for consumption and topical use but should be used with caution. Discontinue use if any allergic reactions or skin irritation occurs.
- Consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before use, especially if you have underlying health conditions, are pregnant or nursing, or are taking medications.
- Store Manu Pasupu Powder in a cool, dry place away from moisture and direct sunlight to preserve its potency and freshness.

Experience the rejuvenating benefits of Manu Pasupu Powder and embrace the natural healing powers of Ayurveda. Let this sacred herb enhance your beauty and well-being, both inside and out.

Shipping

Order deliveries will be made between 10AM – 6:30PM Monday – Saturday. Goods will need to be signed for upon delivery. If you cannot be there to sign for your delivery please suggest an alternative i.e. a family member, colleague, neighbour, etc. Wonder Herbals® takes no responsibility for goods signed by an alternative person. Wonder Herbals® is not responsible for damage after delivery. All claims for shortages or damages must be reported to customer service on the day of delivery. Shipping and handling rates may vary based on product, packaging, size , volume, type and other considerations. The shipping and handling charges are given at the time of check out and consumers will know about this before making payments.

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations..

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound..

Returns Policy

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. Or mail:care@wonderherbals.com. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item..

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

Related products

Recently viewed